2018 Democratic Party Caucuses


Penobscot County Democratic Party Caucuses

March 4, 2018

All Democrats in Penobscot County are invited and encouraged to attend their municipal caucus to stand up and be counted with local Democrats in your community.

Municipal clerks will be available to register new voters 30 minutes before the start time indicated in this notice.

Municipality Time Location and address Convener
ALTON 10:00 AM Alton Town Office Laura Sanborn
ARGYLE TWP 10:00 AM Alton Town Office Laura Sanborn
BANGOR 1:00 PM Parks & Recreation Gym, 647 Main St, Bangor ME Kenneth Huhn
BRADFORD 6:30 PM Almy Home 296 Bradford Rd, Charleston Christopher Almy
BRADLEY 2:00 PM Brewer Democratic Headquarters, 276 State St, Brewer Paul Davis
BREWER 2:00 PM Brewer Democratic Headquarters, 276 State St, Brewer Paul Davis
BURLINGTON 4:30 PM Law Office of Pat Locke, 54 Main St., Lincoln Pat Locke
CARMEL 2:00 PM Hermon High School Kurt Keef
CARROLL PLT 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Maine Democratic Party
CHARLESTON 6:30 PM Almy Home 296 Bradford Rd, Charleston Christopher Almy
CHESTER 4:30 PM Law Office of Pat Locke, 54 Main St., Lincoln Pat Locke
CLIFTON 2:00 PM Brewer Democratic Headquarters, 276 State St, Brewer ME Paul Davis
CORINNA 2:00 PM Dexter Town Office David Pearson
CORINTH 2:00 PM Dexter Town Office David Pearson
DEXTER 2:00 PM Dexter Town Office David Pearson
DIXMONT 1:30PM Hampden Community Room, 106 Western Ave, Hampden ME William Lippincott
DREW PLT 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Maine Democratic Party
EAST MILLINOCKET 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Charlie Pray
EDDINGTON 2:00 PM Brewer Democratic Headquarters, 276 State St, Brewer Paul Davis
EDINBURG 2:00 PM Howland Town Office, 8 Main St, Howland ME Lisa Jipson
ENFIELD 2:00 PM Howland Town Office, 8 Main St, Howland ME Pam Hatch
ETNA 2:00 PM Hermon High School Cindy & Don Todd
EXETER 2:00 PM Dexter Town Office David Pearson
GARLAND 1:00 PM Garland Town Office Jacques Weinstein
GLENBURN 1:00 PM Glenburn Town Office Bob Toole
GREENBUSH 4:00 PM Milford Town Hall, 62 Davenport St, Milford ME Adam Kirkland
HAMPDEN 1:30 PM Hampden Community Room, 106 Western Ave, Hampden ME William Lippincott
HERMON 2:00 PM Hermon High School Kurt Keef
HOLDEN 2:00 PM Holden Town Office Ellen Campbell
HOWLAND 2:00 PM Howland Town Office, 8 Main St, Howland ME Pam Hatch
HUDSON 2:00 PM Hudson Town Office Sandra Duchesne
KENDUSKEAG 1:00 PM Glenburn Town Office Bob Toole
KINGMAN TWP 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Charlie Pray
LAGRANGE 2:00 PM Howland Town Office, 8 Main St, Howland ME Pam Hatch
LAKEVILLE 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Charlie Pray
LEE 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Charlie Pray
LEVANT 1:00 PM Glenburn Town Office Bob Toole
LINCOLN 4:30 PM Law Office of Pat Locke, 54 Main St., Lincoln Pat Locke
LOWELL 4:30 PM Law Office of Pat Locke, 54 Main St., Lincoln Pat Locke
MATTAWAMKEAG 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Charlie Pray
MAXFIELD 2:00 PM Howland Town Office, 8 Main St, Howland ME Lisa Jipson
MEDWAY 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Charlie Pray
MILFORD 4:00 PM Milford Town Hall, 62 Davenport St, Milford ME Adam Kirkland
MILLINOCKET 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Charlie Pray
MOUNT CHASE 1:00 PM Law Office of Patrick Hunt 7 Sherman Rd. Island Falls Patrick Hunt
NEWBURGH 1:30 PM Hampden Community Room, 106 Western Ave, Hampden ME William Lippincott
NEWPORT 2:00 PM Newport Town Office, 23 Water St, Plymouth ME Patricia Demos
OLD TOWN 1:00 PM Old Town High School, 203 Stillwater Ave, Old Town ME Julie Grab
ORONO 3:00 PM Orono Council Chambers, 59 Main St, Orono ME Suzanne Gordon
ORRINGTON 2:00 PM Brewer Democratic Headquarters, 276 State St, Brewer Paul Davis
PASSADUMKEAG 2:00 PM Howland Town Office, 8 Main St, Howland ME Lisa Jipson
PATTEN 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Charlie Pray
PENOBSCOT NATION 2:00 PM Nicholas Sapiel Building, 12 Wabanaki Way, Penobscot Nation Voting District ME Wayne Mitchell
PLYMOUTH 2:00 PM Newport Town Office, 23 Water St, Plymouth ME Maine Democratic Party
PRENTISS PLT 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Charlie Pray
SEBOEIS PLT 2:00 PM Howland Town Office, 8 Main St, Howland ME Lisa Jipson
SPRINGFIELD 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Maine Democratic Party
STACYVILLE 1:00 PM Law Office of Patrick Hunt 7 Sherman Rd. Island Falls Patrick Hunt
STETSON 2:00 PM Hermon High School Cafeteria, 2415 US Rt 2, Hermon ME Kurt Keef
VEAZIE 1:00 PM Parks & Recreation Gym, 647 Main St, Bangor ME Kenneth Huhn
WEBSTER PLT 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Maine Democratic Party
WINN 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Maine Democratic Party
WOODVILLE 2:00 PM Stearns High School, 199 State St, Millinocket ME Maine Democratic Party

Visit www.mainedems.org/Caucus for more info and to pre-pregister